Privacy Policy

Information about processing personal data and related matters pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation; Of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 and Act No. 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of Personal data (more information "information")

1.   Who is this information for?

1.1     This information is intended for clients, potential customers, and for some time and clients (clients) company   Avia Park III, sro , ID: 28364139, with Beranov & yacute; ch 140, 199 00 Prague 9 & ndash; Letňany (d & aacute; le only   & bdquo; Spr & aacute; vce & ldquo; ), which & aacute; is the operator of the resort under the name Blue Orange Resort at Tupolevova 676, 199 00 Prague 9 & ndash; Letňany (d & aacute; le jen   & bdquo; Resort & ldquo; ).

1.2   The management of the Resort operates mainly in restaurants, hotels, fitness centers, cryochambers, physiotherapy, children's facilities. corner and provides a conference room. It also organizes premises and events with or in cooperation with other companies of the Odien Group in the Czech Republic, to which it is located. n & aacute; lie & iacute ;, sports &, acute; a cultural & iacute; events, whether inside or outside the Resort (d & aacute; le only   & bdquo; Events & rdquo; ). A potential client is also a customer who Spr & aacute; vci zas & iacute; l & aacute; popt & aacute; vku t & yacute; kaj & iacute; c & iacute; with services, products or Akc & iacute; through the contact form on the Resort's website (this is just   & bdquo; Request & Request ).

 

1.3   & Uacute; pln & eacute; aktu & aacute; ln & iacute; zněn & iacute; t & eacute; to The information is published at www.blueorange.cz/gdpr, it is available for inspection. in the Resort and in the m & iacute; kon & aacute; n & iacute; Akc & iacute; and can be used in a scattering case. the provision of services and offers of products and promotions; Administer the add-ons.

 

 

2.   Who handles your personal data and how to contact them?

2.1     Management of your personal data within the meaning of Article 26 of the Regulation; (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (hereinafter referred to as the Regulation) No 110/2019 Coll., On the processing of ; personal data (data only   & bdquo; Z & aacute; kon & ldquo; ), the company Avia Park III, sro, IČO: 28364139, with the name Beranov & yacute; ch 140, 199 00 Prague 9 & ndash; Letňany.

2.2   In the case of personal data, you can contact the Manager and contact your customer. & nac i; to apply in person at the Resort in a separate If you have any questions, please contact us at the Address Manager or send us your e-mail address. to gdpr@blueorange.cz. These contact information can be used to mark changes to your personal data.

 

 

3.   How & eacute; personal & iacute; Do we collect and process your data?

3.1   The range of personal data that you o V & aacute; s processing & aacute; v & aacute; me, se li & scaron; & iacute; depending on what service or product we provide to you and how & eacute; Take action often (together only   Services & ldquo; ). We will process your personally   personal & ibute; & uacute; data that & eacute; are necessary & eacute; to be filled with contracts, on the basis of which & eacute; We provide the Services   (this   & bdquo; Agreement & ldquo; ),   and to fulfill & iacute; z & aacute; konne & yacute; ch obligations & iacute; to the Agreement.

 

3.2   When providing The accommodation services of our Services mainly deal with your identification number; a kontaktn & iacute; data, ie your name, first name, permanent residence address, month and year or date of birth, telephone number, e-mail address (only   & bdquo; positive & dear; & gdquo; ) and length of stay and number of ID card or travel document document according to Act No. 565/1990 Coll., on M & iacute; stn & iacut

This site uses cookies to provide you with great user experience. By using Blue Orange Resort site, you accept our use of cookies.